Privacy

Privacy

DWS Limited ACN 085 656 088 (DWS) and our related companies are committed to protecting the privacy of our employees, prospective employees, clients and other users of our website and services.
Where you provide us with your personal information, in person, by email, through this website or through any of our other websites or offices, we will endeavour to ensure that such information remains private and is only used in accordance with this policy. By providing us with your personal information, you also consent for us to collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this policy. DWS must comply with the Privacy Act 1988 in Australia.

1. Collection of Personal Information
DWS may collect your personal information from you, including (without limitation) your name and contact details. All the personal information we collect is held, used and disclosed for the purposes set out below.

2. Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
DWS, uses and discloses your personal information for the following purposes:
(a) to provide our services to you;
(b) to maintain our business relationship, where you are a user of our website, a client, employee, prospective employee, investor or other interested party;
(c) to answer your inquiry;
(d) we may also release personal information to regulatory or law enforcement authorities, if they require us to do so; and
(e) we may also seek your consent to collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information for any other purpose not listed above.

3. Privacy on Our Website – www.iapply.com.au
(a) Aggregate Information About Website Visitors
We gather information and statistics about all visitors to this and all of our websites worldwide, including the most frequently accessed pages and most frequently used services. We only use such data in aggregate form (this means the information does not identify any one individual) for the purpose of continually improving our online services to create a better overall experience for you.
(b) Cookies
A cookie is a small data file which is sent from our web server to your individual web browser when your browser visits our server’s website. You can find out more about the use of cookies on http://www.allaboutcookies.org. Cookies are used on iApply websites to track web traffic on an aggregate basis and to keep session information in cache to assist your use of our website, such as your last search (however, this information is disposed of every time you close your web browser). Most browsers allow you to turn off cookies (see the help menu on your browser).

4. Security
DWS takes reasonable steps to keep personal information secure, accurate and up to date. The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, DWS cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information. Where we have links to websites outside of DWS, we cannot ensure that your privacy will be protected in accordance with this policy. You should consult these other websites’ privacy policies as we have no control over them and are not responsible for any information that is submitted to or collected by these third parties.

5. Changes to this Privacy Policy
DWS may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. We suggest that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

6. Contact
You can contact our Privacy Officer as follows:
iSolutionsSupport@dws.com.au
+61 3 9650 9777
Level 4, 500 Collins Street,
Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia